Skip to main content
Home

UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT

Eastern District of Texas

Judge Rodney Gilstrap, Chief Judge
David A. O'Toole, Clerk of Court

Current CJA Panel Attorneys List

You are here

CJA PANELS BY DIVISION

U. S. DISTRICT COURT, TEXAS EASTERN

Per General Order 18-13

BEAUMONT DIVISION

A PANEL MEMBERS BAR#

1. Ball, Brandon 24066980

2. Barlow, David 00793305

3. Barlow, Douglas Milton 01753700

4. Brown, Adam 24003775

5. Burbank, Thomas John 03355340

6. Cotlar, Dorian C. 24031974

7. Crenshaw, Coiy 24045721

8. Daws, Matthew 24082904

9. Dennison, Gary 05755000

10. Eastepp, Larry 06361750

11. Flournoy, Lisa 24005209

12. Galmor, Dustin 24057525

13. Gertz, Ryan 24048489

14. Gilthrope, Jared 24067120

15. Grove, David E. 08548500

16. Kelley, Thomas William 24072891

17. Macey, John E. 00787940

18. Makin, James R. 12852500

19. Montalvo, Gerardo S. 24039066

20. Morin, Reynaldo 00789504

21. Ortiz, Jimmy 24003888

22. Rees, Cody 24083719

23. Roberts, Brian 24041790

24. Sekaly-Cribbs, Kevin 00792826

25. Thomas, Clay 24093371

26. Vasquez, Joel Webb 24047031

27. Willey, Drew 24093371

28. Wright, Russell James 22055500

B PANEL MEMBERS

1. Ashcroft-Smith, Clifford 24071950

2. Battaglia, Richard 01918058

3. Denham, William 24032127

4. Ebaugh, Nelson 24007139

5. Green, Ronald C. 00796667

6. Kroschel, Forrest 24092649

7. Morian, William S. 00791301

8. Perozzo, Laurie Rene 24063681

9. Tausk, Gene P. 24003035

TYLER DIVISION

A PANEL MEMBERS

1. Bass, Craig 24045458

2. Cassel, Jason D. 24006970

3. D Angelo, Carlo 24052664

4. Dixon, Leslie Poynter 08327050

5. Gardner, Allen 24043679

6. Green, Steve 24004673

7. Haas, Jeff Lynn 08659600

8. Muggier, James W., Jr. 00795437

9. Hyatt, Jonathan 24072161

10. Jackson, Austin Reeve 24046139

11. Key, John 11271000

12. Larison, Lance R. 11950300

13. L whorn, Tab Eugene 24039009

14. McClain, Thomas B. 13388600

15. Mims, Bobby Dean 12172200

16. Morgan, Nathan 24046475

17. Morin, Reynaldo 00789504

18. Parrish, Jason 24041653

19. Thorson, J. Brandt 24043958

20. Van Cleef, Charles 00786305

21. Waldron, Greg 00788598

22. Weiner, Justin 24071350

23. Wood, Jeffrey 24070877

24. Woods, Patrick Kabe 24095035

B PANEL MEMBERS

1. Albritton, Eric Miller 00790215

2. Files, F.R. "Buck", Jr. 06993000

3. Flanery, Matt 24012632

4. Fletcher, Natalie 0055358 OH

5. Grant, Darren D. 24012723

6. Harrison, Brett 00793909

7. Hill, Wesley 24032294

8. Lowe, Douglas 12622400

9. Perez, Mark 15777750

10. Thomas, Clay 24093371

SHERMAN DIVISION

A PANEL MEMBERS

1. Able, Frank 00810250

2. Bailey, Don 01520480

3. Bakker, Jens 01610050

4. Barbieri, Heather J. 24007298

5. Belden, Micah Shaw 24044294

6. Blackmon, Howard 02395800

7. Brenner, Glenn 24082384

8. Canez, Raul A. 00794999

9. Caperton, Charles 03776000

10. Cardwell, Garland Don 03790600

11. Ceder, Carl 24062657

12. Clary, Robert 04325300

13. Coker, Christopher 24045677

14. Crowder, Darlina 24009825

15. Davis, Leigh 24029505

16. De La Garza, Rafael II 00789251

17. Dube, Dimitri 24068944

18. Dunnavant, Catherine 24038871

19. Fiagome, Selim K. 24082475

20. Fisher, Heather M. 24048464

21. Fritts, Joey Dan 24036598

22. Gore, Barry Keith 24002164

23. Greene, Douglas C. 49173 PA

24. Flamilton, Matthew 24073146

25. Flawk, Jr., Phillip Michael 00793918

26. Haynes, David Kelton 09285500

27. Haynes, Roger 00795411

28. Helms, John 09401001

29. Robert Herrington 00790163

30. Hopping, John 24007384

31. Howard, Richard 00790922

32. Hyde, Heath Enix 00796807

33. Jumes, Steven 00796854

34. Knight, Camille 24027124

35. Levy, Justin 24078852

36. Linder, Phillip 12363560

37. McBeth, Hiram III 13329500

38. McCallum, Starling 24027485

39. McHazlett, Servando James 00795742

40. Menchu, C. A. Tim 00791247

41. Merchant, Christie 24070219

42. Mongaras, James Joseph Jr. 24039975

43. Morris, Bry n 00792706

44. Morris, J mes M. 14487500

45. Petrazio, Joel Keith 00794447

46. Perez, Mark 15777750

47. Peterson, Bobbie J. 02112205

48. Poe, Brian 24056908

49. Ray, Philip 24033110

50. Richardson, Robert Edward 24007913

51. Riddels, Gaylon 24065975

52. Robles, Gabriel 17118100

53. Rogers, Nathan 24072499

54. Ross, J evin 24033020

55. Skipper, Cody L. 24041928

56. Smith, John Hunter 24028393

57. Smith, Jr., Reginald B. 00791693

58. Smith, Thomas Scott 18688900

59. Staub, Derek 24063017

60. Shekels, John W. 19225300

61. Stovall II, Billy Jack 24008097

62. Switzer, Sharon 24002213

63. Talamantez, Tiffany 24079895

64. Tatum, N. Lee 24043952

65. Therrian, Kyle 24075150

66. Tu, Maria 24044844

67. Umphres, Phillip C. 20378300

68. Uselton, Ronald W. 20415775

69. Vokey, Colby C. 24043391

70. Wadas, Derk A. 24043330

71. Weaver, Richard 21010800

72. Willeford, David Keith 00791931

B PANEL MEMBERS

1. Anderson, Gary A. 00797927

2. Ansley, Jeffrey 00790235

3. Broden, F. Clinton 24001495

4. Brown, Timothy 24078272

5. Castleman, Jennifer Anne 24027796

6. Corrigan, Brian 24025309

7. Cowan, John C. 00793559

8. Coyle, Jerry L. 04966700

9. Creedon, James Henry 24092299

10. D Angelo, Carlo 24052664

11. Dunn, James Richard 00783995

12. Farmer, Anthony Marquis 24057844

13. Fitts, Kara Michelle 24032180

14. Haroon, Naim 250818 CA Hindi/Urdu

15. Hedlund, Dawn Renee 24038950

16. Heuvel, Douglas 24036772

17. Jarvis, Robert T. 10586500

18. Jett, J. Craig 10660750

19. Kennedy, William 24067347

20. Knox, Nicole 24069324

21. Lee, Pasquel 24076506

22. Lehmann, Melinda 24053957

23. Lund, Paul 24070185

24. Mickelsen, Franklyn 14011020

25. Moltz, Zan 24013182

26. Moskowitz, Daniel B. 29463 TN

27. Moss, James Lloyd 24049592

28. Nahas, Cynthia 24046506

29. Nunn, Randall 15137500

30. Poet, Jeremy 24070431

31. Preston, George L. 16274900

32. Price, Warren 00797265

33. Richardson, Robert Earl, Jr. 16873000

34. Rodgers, James R. 17136300

35. Shapiro, Todd 24027852

36. Slater, Jodie 24046862

37. Smythe, Peter Christian 00788442

38. Tomko, Edwin 20117800

39. Underwood, Mark F. 24059341

40. Van Cleef, Charles 00786305

41. Volberding, James W. 00786313

42. Waite, Gary L. 20667500

43. Waldron, Greg 00788598

44. Williamson, Graham Thayer 24029903

45. Wright, David C. 22026365

46. Wynne, Michael C. 22110800

47. Zachary, William G. 24006305

TEXARKANA DIVISION

A PANEL MEMBERS

1. Albritton, Eric Miller 00790215

2. Anderson, Darren Wade 00792331

3. Bass, Craig 24045458

4. Cassel, Jason 24006970

5. Crisp, John David 05081500

6. D Angelo, Carlo 24052664

7. Dunbar, Keith Butch Best 24010802

8. Floyd, Cory Jon 24049365

9. Harrell, William B. 09042250

10. Harrelson, Jeffrey 00798241

11. Henry, Craig L. 09479260

12. Horton, Jason Lee 24041130

13. Johnson, Thomas Henry 00796069

14. Mowery, Howard 4607250

15. Pickett, John M. 15980320

16. Thomas, Clay 24088520

17. Van Cleef, Charles 00786305

18. Waldron, Greg 00788598

B PANEL MEMBERS

1. Condit, Bruce A. 04656550

2. Golden, Matthew F. 24055560

3. James, David Lynn 10539600

4. Pace, Kelly 15396025

5. Peek, Michael D. 15720500

6. Unger, Michael R. 24047014

7. Welker, Mark L. 12551490

MARSHALL DIVISION

A PANEL MEMBERS

1. Albritton, Eric Miller 00790215

2. Bass, Craig 24045458

3. Baxter, Samuel 01938000

4. Cassel, Jason 24006970

5. Clark, Patricia Colleen 04293800

6. Cole, Robert Lee Jr. 04547800

7. D Angelo, Carlo 24052664

8. Fletcher, Natalie 0055358 OH

9. Hagan, James R. 00786430

10. Henry, Craig 09479260

11. Holmes, Clifton L. 09907000

12. Huggler, James W. 00795437

13. Larison, Lance 11950300

14. Morin, Reynaldo G. 00789504

15. Rectenwald, Scott 00794510

16. Thomas, Clay 24088520

17. Truelove, Jennifer 24012906

18. Van Cleef, Charles 00786305

19. Waldron, Greg 00788598

B PANEL MEMBERS

1. Breding, Mark W. 00787133

2. Gimble, Brent 24057866

3. Griffith, David B. 08479300

4. Harrelson, Jeffrey 00798241

5. Hill, J. Wesley 24032294

6. Miller, Mike C. 14101100

7. Patterson, Charles C. 15587000

8. Volberding, James W. 00786313

LUFKIN DIVISION

A PANEL MEMBERS

1. Anderson, Jon L. 01169100

2. Barlow, David 00793305

3. Burbank, Thomas John 03355340

4. Deaton, T. Ryan 24007095

5. Flournoy, Lisa 24005209

6. Heath, John R. 09348000

7. Hightower, Sean 24086497

8. Huggler, James W. 00795437

9. James, Jerin Timothy 10543000

10. Montalvo, Gerardo S. 24039066

11. Reynaldo Morin 00789504

12. Moss, Roger N. 14591000

13. Thomas, Clay 24088520

14. Tunnel, John Wesley 20292100

15. Vasquez, Joel Webb 24047031

16. Watts, Gregory D. 24003143

17. Whiteker, Jerry Neal 21361500

18. Wright, Russell James 22055500

B PANEL MEMBERS

1. Bloodworth, William Douglas 00783673

2. Volberding, James W. 00786313

APPEALLATE MEMBERS FOR ALL DIVISIONS

1. Bailey, Don 01520480

2. Dunn, Hough-Lewis 06244600

3. Hornsby, Troy 95169

4. Keller, Kimberly 24014182

5. Kretzer, Seth H. 24043764

6. Kuchera, John A. 00792137

7. Newman, Brian 24070947

8. Nunn, Randall 15137500

9. Olla, Rebecca 24038266

10. Ross, Kevin 24033020

11. Sherwood, Gregory 18254600

12. Smythe, Peter 00788442

13. Springer, John Jeffrey 18966750

14. Stolarczyk, Shane 24033242

15. Talamantez, Tiffany 24079895

16. Van Cleef, Charles 00786305

17. Volberding, James 00786313