Skip to main content
Home

UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT

Eastern District of Texas

Judge Rodney Gilstrap, Chief Judge
David A. O'Toole, Clerk of Court

Current CJA Panel Attorneys List

You are here

CJA PANELS BY DIVISION

U. S. DISTRICT COURT, TEXAS EASTERN

 

 

 

BEAUMONT DIVISION

 

A PANEL MEMBERS

BAR #             

 1.   Barlow, David

00793305

 2.   Barlow, Douglas Milton

01753700

 3.   Berg, Thomas 

02189200 

 4.   Brown, Adam

24003775

 5.   Burbank, Thomas John

03355340

 6.   Cotlar, Dorian C.

24031974

 7.   Crenshaw, Cory

24045721

 8.   Daws, Matthew

24082904

 9.   Dennison, Gary

05755000   

10.  Eastepp, Larry

06361750 

11.  Flournoy, Lisa

24005209    

12.  Galmor, Dustin

24057525        

13.  Gertz, Ryan

24048489   

14.  Gilthrope, Jared

24067120 

15.  Grove, David E.

08548500

16.  Kelley, Thomas William

24072891

17.  McIntosh, Charles Alexander IV

21401041

18.  Macey, John E.

00787940

19.  Macias, Alejandro

24034545

20.  Makin, James R.

12852500        

21.  Montalvo, Gerardo S.

24039066

22.  Morin, Reynaldo

00789504

23.  Ortiz, Jimmy

24003888

24.  Rees, Cody

24083719

25.  Roberts, Brian

24041790

26.  Sekaly-Cribbs, Kevin

00792826

27.  Thomas, Clay

24088520

28.  Vasquez, Joel Webb

24047031

29. Wright, Russell James

22055500

 

 

B PANEL MEMBERS

BAR #             

1.   Ashcroft-Smith, Clifford

24071950

2.   Battaglia, Richard

01918058

3.   Ebaugh, Nelson

24007139

4.   Green, Ronald C.

00796667

5.   LeBlanc, Todd

24009410

6.   Matuska, Ryan

24047742

7.   Morian, William S.

00791301

8.  Perozzo, Laurie Rene

24063681

9.  Tausk, Gene P.

24003035

 

 

TYLER DIVISION

 

A PANEL MEMBERS

BAR #             

1.   Bass, Craig

24045458    

2.   Cassel, Jason D.

24006970

3.   D’Angelo, Carlo

24052664

4.   Dixon, Leslie Poynter

08327050

5.   Gardner, Allen

24043679

6.   Green, Steve

24004673

7.   Haas, Jeff Lynn

08659600

8.   Huggler, James W., Jr.

00795437

9.   Hyatt, Jonathan

24072161

10.  Hyde, Heath Enix

00796807

11.  Jackson, Austin Reeve

24046139

12.  Key, John

11271000

13.  Lawhorn, Tab Eugene

24039009

14.  McClain, Thomas B.

13388600

15.  Mims, Bobby Dean

12172200

16.  Morgan, Nathan

24046475

17.  Morin, Reynaldo

00789504

18.  Parrish, Jason

24041653

19.  Thorson, J. Brandt

24043958

20.  Van Cleef, Charles

00786305

21.  Waldron, Greg

00788598

22.  Weiner, Justin

24071350

23.  Wood, Jeffrey

24070877

24.  Woods, Patrick Kabe

24095035

 

 

B PANEL MEMBERS

BAR #             

 1.   Albritton, Eric Miller

00790215

 2.   Files, F.R. "Buck", Jr.

06993000

 3.   Flanery, Matt

24012632

 4.   Fletcher, Natalie

0055358 OH

 5.   Grant, Darren D.

24012723

 6.   Harrison, Joe Brett

00793909

 7.   Hill, Wesley

24032294

 8.   Lowe, Douglas

12622400

 9.   Muralidhar,  Sravanesh

24098156

10.   Perez, Mark

15777750

11.  Thomas, Clay

24088520 

 

 

SHERMAN DIVISION

 

A PANEL MEMBERS

BAR #             

 1.   Able, Frank

00810250

 2.   Bakker, Jens

01610050

 3.   Barbieri, Heather J.

24007298

 4.   Belden, Micah Shaw

24044294

 5.   Blackmon, Howard

02395800

 6.   Brenner, Glenn

24082384

 7.   Canez, Raul A.

00794999

 8.   Cardwell, Garland Don

03790600

 9.   Ceder, Carl

24062657

10.  Clary, Robert

04325300

11.  Coker, Christopher

24045677

12.  Crowder, Darlina

24009825

13.  Davis, Leigh

24029505

14.  De La Garza, Rafael II

00789251

15.  Dube, Dimitri

24068944

16.  Dunnavant, Catherine

24038871

17.  Fiagome, Selim K.

24082475

18.  Fisher, Heather M.

24048464

19.  Freeman, Jason

24069736

20.  Fritts, Joey Dan

24036598

21.  Greene, Douglas C.

49173 PA

22.  Hamilton, Matthew

24073146

23.  Hawk, Jr., Phillip Michael

00793918

24.  Haynes, David Kelton

09285500

25.  Haynes, Roger

00795411

26.  Helms, John

09401001

27.  Herrington, Robert

00790163

28.  Hopping, John

24007384

29.  Howard, Richard

00790922

30.  Hyde, Heath Enix

00796807

31.  Jumes, Steven

00796854

32.  Knight, Camille

24027124

33.  Levy, Justin

24078852

34.  McBeth, Hiram III

13329500

35.  McCallum, Starling

24027485

36.  Menchu, C. A. Tim

00791247

37.  Merchant, Christie

24070219

38.  Mongaras, James “Joseph” Jr.

24039975

39.  Morgan, Kambira

24078754

40.  Morris, Bryan

00792706

41.  Perez, Mark

15777750

42.  Petrazio, Joel Keith

00794447

43.  Poe, Brian

24056908

44.  Ray, Philip

24033110

45.  Richardson, Robert Edward

24007913

46.  Riddels, Gaylon

24065975

47.  Robles, Gabriel

17118100

48.  Rodriguez, Mark

24091910

49.  Rogers, Nathan

24072499

50.  Ross, Kevin

24033020

51.  Schopmeyer, Douglas

17806780

52.  Skipper, Cody L.

24041928

53.  Smith, John Hunter

24028393

54.  Smith, Jr., Reginald B.

00791693

55.  Smith, Thomas Scott

18688900

56.  Staub, Derek

24063017

57.  Stickels, John W.

19225300

58.  Stovall II, Billy Jack

24008097

59.  Switzer, Sharon

24002213

60.  Talamantez, Tiffany

24079895

61.  Tatum, N. Lee

24043952

62.  Therrian, Kyle

24075150

63.  Tu, Maria

24044844

64.  Umphres, Phillip C.

20378300

65.  Uselton, Ronald W.

20415775

66.  Vokey, Colby C.

24043391

67.  Wadas, Derk A.

24043330

68.  Weaver, Richard

21010800

69.  Willeford, David “Keith”

00791931 

 

 

B PANEL MEMBERS

BAR #             

 1.   Anderson, Gary A.

00797927

 2.   Ansley, Jeffrey

00790235

 3.   Broden, F. Clinton

24001495

 4.   Brown, Timothy

24078272

 5.   Castleman, Jennifer Anne

24027796

 6.   Corrigan, Brian

24025309

 7.   Cowan, John C.

00793559

 8.   Coyle, Jerry L. 

04966700

 9.   Creedon, James Henry

24092299

10.  D’Angelo, Carlo

24052664

11.  Dunn, James Richard

00783995

12.  Farmer, Anthony Marquis

24057844

13.  Fitts, Kara Michelle

24032180

14.  Haroon, Naim

250818 CA Hindi/Urdu

15.  Hedlund, Dawn Renee

24038950

16.  Heuvel, Douglas

24036772

17.  Jarvis, Robert T.

10586500

18.  Jett, J. Craig

10660750

19.  Kennedy, William

24067347

20.  Knox, Nicole

24069324

21.  Lee, Pasquel

24076506

22.  Lehmann, Melinda

24053957

23.  Lund, Paul

24070185

24.  Mickelsen, Franklyn

14011020

25.  Moltz, Zan

24013182

26.  Morris, James M.

14487500 

27.  Moskowitz, Daniel B.

29463 TN

28.  Moss, James Lloyd

24049592

29.  Nahas, Cynthia

24046506

30.  Nunn, Randall

15137500

31.  Poet, Jeremy

24070431

32.  Preston, George L.

16274900

33.  Price, Warren

00797265

34.  Richardson, Robert Earl, Jr.

16873000

35.  Rodgers, James R.

17136300

36.  Shapiro, Todd

24027852

37.  Slater, Jodie

24046862

38.  Smythe, Peter Christian

00788442

39.  Underwood, Mark F.

24059341

40.  Van Cleef, Charles

00786305

41.  Volberding, James W.

00786313

42.  Waite, Gary L.

20667500

43.  Waldron, Greg

00788598

44.  Williamson, Graham Thayer

24029903

45.  Wright, David C.

22026365

46.  Wynne, Michael C.

22110800

 

 

TEXARKANA DIVISION

 

A PANEL MEMBERS

BAR #             

 1.   Albritton, Eric Miller

00790215

 2.   Anderson, Darren Wade

00792331

 3.   Bass, Craig

24045458

 4.   Cassel, Jason

24006970

 5.   Crisp, John David

05081500

 6.   D’Angelo, Carlo

24052664

 7.   Dunbar, Keith “Butch” Best

24010802

 8.   Floyd, Cory Jon

24049365

 9.   Harrell, William B.

09042250

10.  Harrelson, Jeffrey

00798241

11.  Horton, Jason Lee

24041130

12.  Hyde, Heath Enix

00796807

13.  Johnson, Thomas Henry

00796069

14.  Lee, Randal

12131400

15.  Mowery, Howard

4607250

16.  Pickett, John M.

15980320

17.  Thomas, Clay

24088520

18.  Van Cleef, Charles

00786305

19.  Waldron, Greg

00788598

 

 

B PANEL MEMBERS

BAR #             

1.  Condit, Bruce A.

04656550

2.  Golden, Matthew F.

24055560

3.  James, David Lynn

10539600

4.  Peek, Michael D.

15720500

5.  Unger, Michael R.

24047014

6.  Welker, Mark L.

12551490

 

 

MARSHALL DIVISION

 

A PANEL MEMBERS

BAR #             

 1.  Albritton, Eric Miller

00790215

 2.  Bass, Craig

24045458

 3.  Baxter, Samuel

01938000

 4.  Cassel, Jason

24006970

 5.  Clark, Patricia Colleen

04293800

 6.  D’Angelo, Carlo

24052664

 7.  Fletcher, Natalie

0055358 OH

 8.  Haas, Jeffrey

24033804

 9.  Harrison, Joe Brett

00793909

10. Huggler, James W.

00795437

11. Hyatt, Jonathan

24072161

12. Hyde, Heath

00796807

13. Jackson, Austin Reeve

24046139

14. Lawhorn, Tab

24039009

15. Lee, Randal

12131400

16. McClain, Thomas B.

13388600

17. Morin, Reynaldo G.

00789504

18. Rectenwald, Scott

00794510

19. Solomon, Coke

24041954

20. Thomas, Clay

24088520

21. Truelove, Jennifer

24012906

22. Van Cleef, Charles

00786305

23. Waldron, Greg

00788598   

24. Wood, Jeffrey

24070877

 

 

MARSHALL B PANEL MEMBERS

BAR #             

1.   Breding, Mark W.

00787133

2.   Gimble, Brent

24057866

3.   Griffith, David B.

08479300

4.   Harrelson, Jeffrey

00798241

5.   Hill, J. Wesley

24032294

6.   Miller, Mike C.

14101100

7.   Patterson, Charles C.

15587000

8.   Volberding, James W.

00786313  

 

 

LUFKIN DIVISION

 

A PANEL MEMBERS

BAR #             

 1.  Anderson, Jon L.

01169100

 2.  Barlow, David

00793305

 3.  Burbank, Thomas John

03355340

 4.  Deaton, T. Ryan

24007095

 5.  Flournoy, Lisa

24005209

 6.  Hightower, Sean

24086497

 7.  Huggler, James W.

00795437

 8.  James, Jerin Timothy

10543000

 9.  Montalvo, Gerardo S.

24039066

10.  Peralta, John

15771250

11.  Reynaldo Morin

00789504

12.  Moss, Roger N.

14591000

13.  Thomas, Clay

24088520

14.  Tunnel, John Wesley

20292100

15.  Vasquez, Joel Webb

24047031

16.  Watts, Gregory D.

24003143

17.  Whiteker, Jerry Neal

21361500

18.  Wright, Russell James

22055500

 

 

LUFKIN B PANEL MEMBERS

BAR #             

 1.   Bloodworth, William Douglas

00783673

 2.   Volberding, James W.

00786313

 3.   Willis, Jeremy

24030785

 

 

APPELLATE MEMBERS FOR ALL DIVISIONS

BAR #             

Bailey, Don

01520480

Brown, Kristin

24081458

Berg, Thomas

02189200

Blalock, Amy

02438900

Cassel, Jason

24006970

Dunn, Hough-Lewis

06244600

Hornsby, Troy

95169

Keller, Kimberly

24014182

Kretzer, Seth H.

24043764

Kuchera, John A.

00792137

Morgan, Kambira

24078754

Newman, Brian

24070947

Nunn, Randall

15137500

Olla, Rebecca

24038266

Peralta, John

15771250

Race, Deborah

16448700

Rodriguez, Mark

24091910

Ross, Kevin

24033020

Sherwood, Gregory

18254600

Smythe, Peter

00788442

Springer, John Jeffrey

18966750

Stolarczyk, Shane

24033242

Talamantez, Tiffany

24079895

Van Cleef, Charles

00786305

Volberding, James

00786313

Whalen, James

00794837