Skip to main content
Home

UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT

Eastern District of Texas

Judge Ron Clark, Chief Judge
David A. O'Toole, Clerk of Court

Current CJA Panel Attorneys List

You are here

 

CJA PANELS BY DIVISION

U. S. DISTRICT COURT, TEXAS EASTERN

Per General Order 17-02 (Last Updated November 2017)

 

BEAUMONT DIVISION


A PANEL MEMBERS                                                        BAR #

1.   Barlow, David                                                                  00793305

2.   Barlow, Douglas Milton                                                   01753700

3.   Brown, Adam                                                                   24003775

4.   Burbank, Thomas John                                                     03355340

5.   Cotlar, Dorian C.                                                              24031974

6.   Crenshaw, Cory                                                                24045721

7.   Daws, Matthew                                                                 24082904

8.   Eastepp, Larry                                                                   06361750

9.   Flournoy, Lisa                                                                   24005209

10.  Galmor, Dustin R.                                                            24057525

11.  Gertz, Ryan                                                                      24048489

12.  Gilthrope, Jared                                                               24067120

13.  Grove, David E.                                                               08548500

14.  Hamm, Jimmy Dee                                                          08853520

15.  Kuniansky, Richard Ben                                                  11762840

16.  Macey, John E.                                                                00787940

17.  Makin, James R.                                                              12852500

18.  McGuire, Kenneth W.                                                     00798361 (Houston area dfts only)

19.  Montalvo, Gerardo S.                                                      24039066

20.  Morin, Reynaldo                                                              00789504

21.  Ortiz, Jimmy                                                                    24003888

22.   Rees, Cody                                                                     24083719

23.  Sekaly-Cribbs, Kevin                                                      00792826

24.  Stovall, Jonathan Lee                                                       24058469

25.  Tantzen, Jay Edward                                                       00786278

26.  Templeton, Mitch                                                            19769500

27.  Vasquez, Joel Webb                                                        24047031

28.  Willey, Drew                                                                   24093371

29.  Wright, Russell James                                                     22055500

      

B PANEL MEMBERS

1.   Ashcroft-Smith, Clifford                                                 24071950                               

2.   Battaglia, Richard                                                             01918058

3.   Denham, William                                                             24032127

4.   Ebaugh, Nelson                                                                 24007139

5.   Green, Ronald C.                                                              00796667

6.    Kroschel, Forrest                                                             24092649

7.    Morian, William S.                                                          00791301

8.    Perozzo, Laurie Rene                                                      24063681

9.    Tausk, Gene P.                                                                 24003035

10.  Willey, Drew                                                                   24093371

 

APPEALS ONLY MEMBERS

1.    Bailey, Don                                                                      01520480

2.    Hoffman, Donna                                                              24049350

3.    Keller, Kimberly                                                              24014182

4.    Kretzer, Seth Herschel                                                     24043764

5.    Kuchera, John A.                                                             00792137

6.    Martin, Melissa                                                                24002532

7.    Maselli,Jani J.                                                                  00791195

8.    Matuska, Jamie                                                                24051062

9.    Pierce, Stephen Michael                                                  24062192

10.  Ross, Kevin                                                                      24033020

11.  Schmucker, Margaret                                                       24030874

12.  Sherwood, Gregory                                                          18254600

13.  Van Cleef, Charles                                                           00786305

 

TYLER DIVISION


A PANEL MEMBERS

1.   Bass, Craig                                                                        24045458

2.   Baynham, Thomas Jefferson, Jr.                                      0194500

3.   Cassel, Jason D.                                                                24006970

4.   D=Angelo, Carlo                                                                24052664

5.   Dixon, Leslie Poynter                                                       08327050       

6.   Fletcher, Natalie                                                               0055358 OH

7.   Haas, Jeff Lynn                                                                 08659600

8.   Huggler, James W., Jr.                                                      00795437

9.  Jackson, Austin Reeve                                                       24046139

10.  Larison, Lance R.                                                            11950300

11.  Lawhorn, Tab Eugene                                                     24039009

12.  Lowe, Douglas                                                                 12622400

13.  McClain, Thomas B.                                                       13388600

14.  Mims, Bobby Dean                                                          12172200

15.  Morgan, Nathan                                                               24046475

16.  Reynaldo Morin                                                               00789504

17.  O’Shea, Brian                                                                  15334950

18.  Pace, R. Kelly                                                                  15396025

19. Perez, Mark                                                                       15777750

20. Van Cleef, Charles                                                            00786305

21. Waldron, Greg                                                                  00788598

22. Woods, Patrick Kabe                                                        24095035

      

B PANEL MEMBERS

1.   Albritton, Eric Miller                                                        00790215

2.   Files, F.R. "Buck", Jr.                                                       06993000

3.   Flanery, Matt                                                                    24012632

4.   Grant, Darren D.                                                               24012723

5.   Harrison, Brett                                                                  00793909

6.   Hill, Wesley                                                                      24032294  

                                                                                                   

APPEALS ONLY MEMBERS

1.   Bailey, Don                                                                       01520480

2.   Dunn, Hough-Lewis                                                         06244600

3.   Hoffman, Donna                                                               24049350

4.   Kretzer, Seth Herschel                                                      24043764

5.   Kuchera, John A.                                                              00792137

6.   Keller, Kimberly                                                               24014182

7.   Race, Deborah J.                                                               16448700

8.   Ross, Kevin                                                                       24033020

9.   Schmucker, Margaret                                                       24030874

10. Stolarczyk, Shane                                                             24033242

11. Van Cleef, Charles                                                            00786305

12. Volberding, James W.                                                      00786313

13.  Whalen, James P.                                                             00794837

 

SHERMAN DIVISION


A PANEL MEMBERS

1.   Able, Frank                                                                       00810250

2.   Bailey, Don                                                                       01520480

3.   Bakker, Jens                                                                      01610050

4.   Barbieri, Heather J.                                                           24007298

5.   Belden, Micah Shaw                                                         24044294

6.   Blackmon, Howard                                                          02395800

7.   Brenner, Glenn                                                                 24082384       

8.   Canez, Raul A.                                                                  00794999

9.   Caperton, Charles                                                            03776000

10. Cardwell, Garland Don                                                     03790600

11. Ceder, Carl                                                                        24062657

12. Cobb, Gerald Wayne                                                        04436000

13. Davis, Leigh                                                                     24029505

14. De La Garza, Rafael II                                                     00789251

15. Dube, Dimitri                                                                    24068944

16. Duncan, Sarah                                                                   24068658

17. Dunnavant, Catherine                                                       24038871

18. Erlandson, Eric                                                                 24077351

19. Fiagome, Selim K.                                                            24082475

20. Fisher, Heather M.                                                            24048464

21. Fritts, Joey Dan                                                                 24036598

22. Gore, Barry Keith                                                               24002164

23. Greene, Douglas C.                                                           49173 PA

24. Hamilton, Matthew                                                          24073146

25. Hawk, Jr., Phillip Michael                                                00793918

26. Haynes, David Kelton                                                      09285500

27. Haynes, Roger                                                                  00795411

28. Helms, John                                                                      09401001

29. Robert Herrington                                                             00790163

30. Hopping, John                                                                   24007384

31. Hyde, Heath Enix                                                             00796807

32. Jackson, Rayshun                                                             00797754

33. Jones, Preston                                                                   24064012 Spanish

34. Jumes, Steven                                                                   00796854

35. King, Jeffrey                                                                     24038039

36.  Knight, Camille                                                                24027124

37. Linder, Phillip                                                                   12363560

38. McBeth, Hiram III                                                           13329500

39. McCallum, Starling                                                          24027485

40. McHazlett, Servando James                                              00795742

41. Menchu, C. A. Tim                                                           00791247

42. Mongaras, James “Joseph” Jr.                                          24039975

43. Morris, Bryan                                                                   00792706

44. Morris, James M.                                                              14487500

45. Neu, Olivia                                                                       24081370       

46. O=Shea, Brian                                                                    15334950

47. Pedersen, William III                                                       24030011

48. Petrazio, Joel Keith                                                           00794447

49. Perez, Mark                                                                       15777750

50. Peterson, Bobbie J.                                                          02112205

51. Ray, Philip                                                                        24033110

52. Richardson, Robert Edward                                             24007913

53. Riddels, Gaylon                                                                24065975

54. Robles, Gabriel                                                                 17118100

55. Rogers, Nathan                                                                 24072499

56. Ross, Kevin                                                                       24033020

57. Skipper, Cody L.                                                              24041928

58. Smith, James                                                                     00792841

59. Smith, John Hunter                                                           24028393

60. Smith, Jr., Reginald B.                                                     00791693

61. Smith, Thomas Scott                                                        18688900

62. Spencer, Arnold                                                                00791709

63. Stickels, John W.                                                                          19225300

64. Stovall II, Billy Jack                                                         24008097 (Spanish)

65. Switzer, Sharon                                                                 24002213

68. Therrian, Kyle                                                                   24075150

69. Tu, Maria                                                                          24044844

70. Umphres, Phillip C.                                                          20378300

71. Uselton, Ronald W.                                                          20415775

72. Vokey, Colby C.                                                               24043391

73. Wadas, Derk A.                                                                24043330

74. Weaver, Richard                                                               21010800

75. Whalen, James P.                                                              00794837

76. Willeford, David AKeith@                                                  00791931

B PANEL MEMBERS

1.  Anderson, Gary A.                                                             00797927

2.   Ansley, Jeffrey                                                                  00790235

3.   Broden, F. Clinton                                                            24001495

4.   Brown, Timothy                                                                24078272

5.   Castleman, Jennifer Anne                                                 24027796

6.   Corrigan, Brian                                                                 24025309

7.   Cowan, John C.                                                                00793559

8.   Coyle, Jerry L.                                                                  04966700

9.  Creedon, James Henry                                                       24092299

10. D=Angelo, Carlo                                                                24052664

11. Dunn, James Richard                                                        00783995

12. Farmer, Anthony Marquis                                                 24057844

13. Fitts, Kara Michelle                                                          24032180

14. Haroon, Naim                                                                   250818 CA Hindi/Urdu                     

15. Hedlund, Dawn Renee                                                      24038950

16. Heuvel, Douglas                                                               24036772

17. Jarvis, Robert T.                                                               10586500

18. Jett, J. Craig                                                                      10660750

19. Knox, Nicole                                                                     24069324

20. Lee, Pasquel                                                                      24076506

21. Lehmann, Melinda                                                            24053957

22. Lund, Paul                                                                         24070185

23. Mickelsen, Franklyn                                                         14011020

24. Moltz, Zan                                                                        24013182

25. Moskowitz, Daniel B.                                                       29463 TN

26. Moss, James Lloyd                                                           24049592

27. Nahas, Cynthia                                                                 24046506

28. Nunn, Randall                                                                   15137500

29. Poet, Jeremy                                                                     24070431

30. Preston, George L.                                                            16274900

31. Price, Warren                                                                    00797265

32. Richardson, Robert Earl, Jr.                                              16873000

33. Rodgers, James R.                                                            17136300

34. Shapiro, Todd                                                                   24027852

35. Slater, Jodie                                                                      24046862

36. Smythe, Peter Christian                                                    00788442

37. Talamantez, Tiffany                                                         24079894

38. Tomko, Edwin                                                                  20117800

39. Underwood, Mark F.                                                        24059341

40. Van Cleef, Charles                                                            00786305

41. Volberding, James W.                                                      00786313

42. Waite, Gary L.                                                                  20667500

43. Waldron, Greg                                                                  00788598

44. Williamson, Graham Thayer                                             24029903

45. Wright, David C.                                                              22026365                                                                                                                                                                       

46. Wynne, Michael C.                                                           22110800

47. Zachary, William G.                                                         24006305

 

 APPEALS ONLY MEMBERS

1.   Erlandson, Eric                                                                 24077351

2.   Hoffman, Donna                                                               24049350

3.   Keller, Kimberly                                                               24014182

4.   Kretzer, Seth                                                                     24043764

5.   Kuchera, John A.                                                              00792137

6.   Newman, Brian                                                                 24070947

7.   Olla, Rebecca                                                                    24038266

8.   Ross, Kevin                                                                       24033020

9.   Schmucker, Margaret                                                        24030874

10. Smythe, Peter                                                                    00788442

11. Springer, Jeff                                                                    18966750

12.  Stolarczyk, Shane                                                            24033242

13. Van Cleef, Charles                                                            00786305

14. Whalen, James                                                                  00794837

 

TEXARKANA DIVISION


A PANEL MEMBERS

1.   Albritton, Eric Miller                                                        00790215

2.   Anderson, Darren Wade                                                   00792331

3.   Bass, Craig                                                                        24045458

4.   Cassel, Jason                                                                     24006970

5.   Crisp, John David                                                             05081500                               

6.   D=Angelo, Carlo                                                                24052664

7.   Dunbar, Keith “Butch” Best                                             24010802

8.   Floyd, Cory Jon                                                                24049365

9.   Harrell, William B.                                                           09042250

10. Harrelson, Jeffrey                                                             00798241

11. Henry, Craig L.                                                                 09479260

12. Horton, Jason Lee                                                             24041130

13. Mowery, Howard                                                             4607250

14. Pickett, John M.                                                                15980320

15. Van Cleef, Charles                                                            00786305

16. Waldron, Greg                                                                  00788598 

B PANEL MEMBERS

1. Condit, Bruce A.                                                                 04656550

2. Golden, Matthew F.                                                            24055560

3. James, David Lynn                                                             10539600

4. Pace, Kelly                                                                          15396025

5. Peek, Michael D.                                                                15720500

6. Unger, Michael R.                                                              24047014

7. Welker, Mark L.                                                                 12551490

 

APPEALS ONLY MEMBERS

1.   Bailey, Don                                                                       01520480

2.   Hoffman, Donna                                                               24049350

3.   Hornsby, Troy                                                                   00790919

4.   Keller, Kimberly                                                               24014182

5.   Kretzer, Seth Herschel                                                      24043764

6.   Kuchera, John A.                                                              00792137

7.   Nickelson, John  C.                                                           24046534

8.   Nunn, Randall                                                                   15137500

9.   Ross, Kevin                                                                       24033020

10. Schmucker, Margaret                                                        24030874

11. Van Cleef, Charles                                                            00786305

 

MARSHALL DIVISION


A PANEL MEMBERS

1.   Albritton, Eric Miller                                                        00790215

2.   Bass, Craig                                                                        24045458

3.   Baxter, Samuel                                                                  01938000

4.   Cassel, Jason                                                                     24006970

5.   Cole, Robert Lee Jr.                                                          04547800

6.   D=Angelo, Carlo                                                                24052664

7.   Fletcher, Natalie                                                               0055358 OH

8.   Hagan, James R.                                                               00786430

9.   Henry, Craig                                                                     09479260

10. Holmes, Clifton L.                                                            09907000

11. Huggler, James W.                                                           00795437

12. Larison, Lance                                                                  11950300

13. Morin, Reynaldo G.                                                          00789504

14. Truelove, Jennifer                                                             24012906

15. Van Cleef, Charles                                                            00786305

16. Waldron, Greg                                                                  00788598

      

 

B PANEL MEMBERS

1.   Breding, Mark W.                                                         00787133

2.   Gimble, Brent                                                                24057866

3.   Griffith, David B.                                                          08479300

4.   Harrelson, Jeffrey                                                          00798241

5.   Hill, J. Wesley                                                               24032294

6.   Miller, Mike C.                                                              14101100

7.   Patterson, Charles C.                                                     15587000

8.   Rectenwald, Scott                                                          00794510

9.   Volberding, James W.                                                   00786313

 

APPEALS ONLY MEMBERS

1.   Bailey, Don                                                                  01520480

2.   Hoffman, Donna                                                          24049350

3.   Keller, Kimberly                                                          24014182

4    Kretzer, Seth Herschel                                                 24043764

5.   Kuchera, John A.                                                         00792137

6.   Nickelson, John C.                                                       24046534

7.   Nunn, Randall                                                              15137500

8.   Ross, Kevin                                                                  24033020

9.   Schmucker, Margaret                                                   24030874

10. Van Cleef, Charles                                                       00786305

 

 LUFKIN DIVISION


A PANEL MEMBERS

1.   Anderson, Jon L.                                                               01169100

2.   Barlow, David                                                                  00793305

3.   Burbank, Thomas John                                                     03355340

4.   Deaton, T. Ryan                                                                24007095

5.   Flournoy, Lisa                                                                   24005209

6.   Hamm, Jimmy Dee                                                           08853520

7.   Heath, John R.                                                                  09348000

8.   Huggler, James W.                                                           00795437

9.   James, Jerin Timothy                                                        10543000

10. Montalvo, Gerardo S.                                                       24039066

11. Reynaldo Morin                                                                00789504

12. Moss, Roger N.                                                                 14591000

13. Thomas, Clay Dean                                                          24088520

14. Tunnel, John Wesley                                                        20292100

15. Vasquez, Joel Webb                                                         24047031

16. Watts, Gregory D.                                                            24003143

17. Whiteker, Jerry Neal                                                         21361500

18. Wright, Russell James                                                      22055500

 

     

 

 B PANEL MEMBERS

1.   Bloodworth, William Douglas                                          00783673

2.   Volberding, James W.                                                      00786313     

 

APPEALS ONLY MEMBERS

1.   Bailey, Don                                                                       01520480

2.   Hoffman, Donna                                                               24049350

3.   Keller, Kimberley                                                             24014182

4.   Kretzer, Seth Herschel                                                      24043764

5.   Kuchera, John A.                                                              00792137

6.   Ross, Kevin                                                                       24033020

7.   Schmucker, Margaret                                                        24030874